Best Short Story
“Post Mortem”, by Greg Rucka and Michael Lark, in I Am an Avenger#2 (Marvel)
http://comicbookdb.com/issue.php?ID=212857
Best Single Issue (or One-Shot)
Hellboy: Double Feature of Evil, by Mike Mignola and Richard Corben (Dark Horse)
http://comicbookdb.com/title.php?ID=31281
Best Adaptation from Another Work
The Marvelous Land of Oz, by L. Frank Baum, adapted by Eric Shanower and Skottie Young (Marvel)
http://comicbookdb.com/issue.php?ID=211188
Best Archival Collection/Project–Strips
Archie: The Complete Daily Newspaper Strips, 1946–1948, by Bob Montana, edited by Greg Goldstein (IDW)
Best Archival Collection/Project–Comic Books
Dave Stevens’ The Rocketeer Artist’s Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW)
http://comicbookdb.com/issue.php?ID=211920
Best Lettering
Todd Klein, Fables, The Unwritten, Joe the Barbarian, iZombie(Vertigo/DC); Tom Strong and the Robots of Doom (WildStorm/DC); SHIELD (Marvel); Driver for the Dead (Radical)
Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism
ComicBookResources, produced by Jonah Weiland, www.comicbookresources.com
Best Publication Design
Dave Stevens’ The Rocketeer Artist’s Edition, designed by Randall Dahlk (IDW)
Hall of Fame
Ernie Bushmiller, Mort Drucker, Jack Jackson, Martin Nodell
Daytripper, by Fábio Moon and Gabriel Bá (Vertigo/DC)
Tiny Titans, by Art Baltazar and Franco (DC)
Smile, by Raina Telgemeier (Scholastic Graphix)
I Thought You Would Be Funnier, by Shannon Wheeler (BOOM!)
Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard, edited by Paul Morrissey and David Petersen (Archaia)
Abominable Charles Christopher, by Karl Kerschl
It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics)
Return of the Dapper Men, by Jim McCann and Janet Lee (Archaia) andWilson, by Daniel Clowes (Drawn & Quarterly)
It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics)
Naoki Urasawa’s 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media)
75 Years of DC Comics: The Art of Modern Mythmaking, by Paul Levitz (TASCHEN)
Chew, by John Layman and Rob Guillory (Image)